Meet Your Coaches

Katie Ross

Coach

Certifications & Achievements

  • CrossFit Level 1
  • 2018 CrossFit Judges Cours
  • 2018 Crossfit Open Firefighter Division- 4th Place
  • 2018 Ug Beach WOD Team – 2nd Place
  • 2018 Element Team Series- 1st Place
  • 2018 Firefit Champion Regional Event- 1st Place
  • 2018 National and World Championships- 2nd Place
  • 2017 Crossfit Open – 76th Place
  • 2017 Crossfit Open Worldwide Firefighter Division – 17th Place
  • 2017 Police Fire World Games- Crossfit Elite Division- 3rd Place

Tyler Lee

Owner/Coach

Certifications & Achievements

  • CrossFit Level 1
  • 2018 CrossFit Judges Course
  • 2018 Wodapalooza Elite Team – 3rd Place
  • 2017 UG Series Beach Wod RX Team – 1st Place
  • 2017 UG Series Beach Wod Individual – 4th Place
  • 2017 CrossFit Games Regionals – 20th Place
  • 2017 CrossFit Games Open – 17th Place
  • 2017 CrossFit Judges Course
  • 2017 Wodapalooza Elite Team Competitor
  • 2016 AMRAP Battle Series – 1st Place
  • 2016 UG Series Beach Wod RX Team – 1st Place
  • 2016 UG Series Beach Wod Individual – 1st Place
  • 2016 CrossFit Games Open – 34th Place
  • 2016 CrossFit Judges Course
  • 2016 Wodapalooza Elite Team Competitor
  • 2015 WODktoberfest – 1st Place
  • 2014 Feats of Strength – 3rd Place
  • 2014 Completed Toronto Scotiabank Marathon

Adam Lewitsky

Coach

Certifications & Achievements

  • CrossFit Level 1
  • 2018 CrossFit Judges Course

Heather Kearns

Coach

Certifications & Achievements

  • CrossFit Level 1
  • 2018 CrossFit Judges Course
  • 2017 CrossFit Judges Course
  • 2016 UG Winterfest Team – 1st Place
  • 2015 UG Winterfest Team – 1st Place
  • 2014 Love the Snatch Masters Individual – 3rd Place
  • 2012 Individual Threshold Meet – 3rd Place
  • 2011 Alternate Team CrossFit Orillia, Regionals
  • 2010 Triathlon Mini Sprint – 4th Place
  • 2008 Open Category Women’s Open Figure OPA – 4th Place
  • 2000-2003 Eastern Canada Sr Women’s Super Slalom Winner
  • 2001-2002 Western Canada Sr Women’s Super Slalom Winner

Jonathan Gibbons

Owner/Coach

Certifications & Achievements

  • CrossFit Level 1
  • 2018 CrossFit Judges Course
  • 2017 CrossFit Judges Course
  • 2016 CrossFit Games Open – 40th Place
  • 2016 Wodapalooza Elite Team Competitor
  • 2015 Wodktoberfest – 1st Place
  • 2015 UG Series Beach WOD – 10th Place
  • 2015 Crossfit Games Open – 172nd Place
  • 2014 Threshold Open – 2nd Place